Head Coaches

1956-1958 Mr. Romesburg
1958-1963 Mr. Bimson
1963-1966 Mr. Lingenfelter
1966-1969 Mr. A. Barone
1969-1972 Mr. Bar
1972-1987 Mr. R. Hibshman
1987-1997 Mr. Arlen Mummau
1997-1998 Mr. Larry Kipp
1998-2012 Mr. Steve Hess
2012-2018 Mr. Michael Fowler
2018-          Mr. Brandon Vernalli

Section Champs

1964 – Larry Hambleton
1968 – Phil Musser
1970 – Garry Gentel
1972 – Terry Johns
1976 – Bruce Landis
1976 – Jude Bervinchak
1977 – Kevin Daniels
1977 – Bruce Landis
1978 – Kevin Bervinchak
1978 – Kevin Daniels
1979 – Jeff Ressler
1980 – Don Banzhof
1980 – Jeff Ressler
1983 – Brian Maccall
1983 – Dan Neff
1983 – Rick Gochenauer
1984 – Greg Bervinchak
1984 – Dan Neff
1984 – Steve Shank
1985 – Keith Neff
1985 – Greg Bervinchak
1985 – Steve Shank
1986 – Keith Neff
1986 – Greg Bervinchak
1989 – Tom Barley
1990 – Steve Hess
1992 – Joshua Morrow
1993 – Gerry Breneman
1997 – Matt Plasterer
2001 – William Jens
2002 – William Jens
2002 – Daryl Cromwell
2003 – Ryan Bosso
2003 – Zac Rankin
2004 – Corey Frey
2005 – Ryan Bosso
2007 – Brandon Vernalli
2007 – Chris Hemler
2007 – Ethan Wissler
2007 – Mike Stover
2009 – Bobby Rehm
2009 – Andrew Eshleman
2010 – Bobby Rehm
2010 – Matt Flick
2011 – Bobby Rehm
2013 – Mac Evarts
2014 – Jonah Barley
2015 – Jonah Barley
2015 – Zeb Pfeiffer
2016 – Jesse Kann
2016 – Jonah Barley
2016 – Dante Jones
2017 – Jonah Barley
2018 – Tanner Stefanick

State Place Winners

1963 – Jere Herr – Champion
1976 – Bruce Landis – 3rd
1977 – Bruce Landis – 3rd
1984 – Dan Neff – 3rd
1989 – Tom Barley – 5th
1997 – Matt Plasterer – 3rd
2002 – Brandon Kauffman – 6th
2003 – Ryan Bosso – 5th
2011 – Bobby Rehm – 5th
2015 – Zeb Pfeiffer – 8th
2016 – Jonah Barley – 6th
2016 – Jack Zimmerman – 8th
2017 – Jonah Barley – 4th

100 Career Victories

Jonah Barley – 149
Bobby Rehm – 132
Derek Bosso – 111
Jack Zimmerman – 111
Matthew Schneider – 108
Tom Barley – 108
Ryan Bosso – 103
Brandon Vernalli – 102
Jesse Kann – 101
Greg Bervinchak – 100

District Place Winners

1st – Jere Herr
1st – Phil Musser
2nd – Dennis Dick
2nd – Terry Johns
1st – Bruce Landis
2nd – Jude Bervinchak
2nd – Don Banzhof
2nd – Jeff Ressler
1st – Dan Neff
3rd – Dan Neff
2nd – Rick Gochenauer
2nd – Greg Bervinchak
3rd – Keith Neff
2nd – David Weitzel
2nd – Tom Barley
4th – Scott Herr
3rd – Steve Hess
3rd – Nate Plasterer
4th – Gerry Brenneman
1st – Matt Plasterer
4th – Scott Meehan
3rd – Jesse Farmer
4th – Tony Edwards
2nd – Brandon Kauffman
4th – Ryan Bosso
2nd – Ryan Bosso
3rd – Corey Frey
4th – Ethan Wissler
3rd – Andrew Eshleman
2nd – Bobby Rehm
1st – Bobby Rehm
3rd – Evan Singleton
4th – Jordon Harsh
2nd – Jonah Barley
4th – Jack Zimmerman
3rd – Zeb Pfeiffer
3rd – Jonah Barley
2nd – Jack Zimmerman
1st – Jesse Kann
1st – Jonah Barley

L-L League Champions

1997 – Donnie Diehl
2003 – Ryan Bosso
2004 – Ryan Bosso
2004 – Corey Frey
2006 – Jeremy Eshleman
2007 – Brandon Vernalli
2009 – Bobby Rehm (Outstanding Wrestler)
2009 – Andrew Eshleman
2010 – Bobby Rehm (Outstanding Wrestler)
2011 – Bobby Rehm
2015 – Jonah Barley
2015 – Ashton Leschke
2015 – Zeb Pfeiffer
2016 – Jonah Barley
2016 – Jesse Kann
2017 – Jonah Barley

Team Champions

1977-1978 – Section 2
2001-2002 Section 2
2002-2003 – Section 1
2003-2004 – Section 1
2005-2006 – Section 1
2014-2015 – LL League